TEAM

Our collaborators

AGICOA’s team harnesses individual expertise and experience, as well as an exceptional team spirit geared towards AGICOA members and rightsholders.

Each team member comes from a discipline that complements each other, such as law, negotiation, IT, customer service,  or administration. Together, they ensure that rights management is covered globally in an efficient, professional, and transparent way.

Management team

AGICOA_Tom-De-Lange

Tom de Lange

December 7, 2021
Managing Director

Stéphanie Guffroy-Droux

December 7, 2021
Finance Director

Stéphanie has more than  20 years’ experience at AGICOA and, has been Finance Director since 2014. She brings over 27 years of experience in finance, accounting, and administration, and has a bachelor’s degree in Economics and Business Management.

Frédéric Vanbossele

December 7, 2021
Head of Legal and Licensing Department

Frédéric has headed AGICOA’s Legal and Licensing Department since 2020. An honorary lawyer with the Brussels bar, he has over 20 years’ experience as a transaction lawyer with expertise in IT, media, consumer, and international contract law.

AGICOA-Jean-Daniel_Girod

Jean-Daniel Girod

December 7, 2021
Head of Identification and Distribution Department

Jean-Daniel joined AGICOA more than 20 years ago and has led AGICOA’s Identification and Distribution Department since 2014. He has a degree in International Relations from the University of Geneva.

AGICOA_Annika-Andrivet

Annika Andrivet

December 7, 2021
Head of IT Department

Annika, AGICOA’s IT head since 2014, has worked in the Department for almost 30 years. As such, she possesses a vast knowledge of all AGICOA systems and processes. 

AGICOA_Fanny-Perez

Fanny Perez

December 7, 2021
Head of the Portfolio Managers

Fanny has over 18 years’ experience in the management of audiovisual secondary rights and has been Head of Portfolio Managers since 2018.

A film aficionado, she earned her bachelor’s degree in Film Studies and Philosophy at the University of Kent in Canterbury

List of collaborators

Distribution and Identification

Felipe Bello Mendes
Distribution and Identification
Brankica Berhane
Distribution and Identification
Jean-Daniel Girod
Distribution and Identification
Management Team
Dijana Krestalica
Distribution and Identification
Ophélie Malfoy
Distribution and Identification
Luc Meuwly
Distribution and Identification
Christophe Muré
Distribution and Identification
Léna Nicollet
Distribution and Identification
Patricia Odoemene
Distribution and Identification
Julia Sergio
Distribution and Identification
List of collaborators

Finance & Human Resources

Vida Ballif-Osei
Finance
Stéphanie Guffroy-Droux
Finance & Human Resources
Management Team
Aurélien Jarjat
Finance
Marielle Oeffner
Human Resources
Laure Zarola
Finance
List of collaborators

Information Technology

Annika Andrivet
Information Technology
Management Team
José Blanco-Ara
Information Technology
Alexandre Clerville
Information Technology
Pascal Collart
Information Technology
Marc Ducellier
Information Technology
Philippe Julliard
Information Technology
List of collaborators

Legal and Licensing

Sergio Lopez
Legal and Licensing
Laetitia Marcuzzo
Legal and Licensing
Audrey Monard
Legal and Licensing
Lucia Montes Barril
Legal and Licensing
Frédéric Vanbossele
Legal and Licensing
Management Team
List of collaborators

General Management

Tom De Lange
Managing Director
Management Team
Isabelle Villemin
Executive Assistant
List of collaborators

Rightsholder Relations

Kristi Andersen-Cosendai
Rightsholder Relations
Anissa Bentalha
Rightsholder Relations
Caroline Famel
Rightsholder Relations
Marie-Andrée Greco
Rightsholder Relations
Fanny Perez
Rightsholder Relations
Management Team
Belinda Teheda-Kardenasa
Rightsholder Relations